143 Brighton Cir Easley, SC 29642
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $629,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,583
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Brighton Cir, Easley, SC 29642 and is currently estimated at $536,546, approximately $207 per square foot. 143 Brighton Cir is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Forest Acres Elementary School, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Brown Ronnie L and Brown Ann C
Bought by
Nelson Donald G and Nelson Shirley H
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2004
Sold by
Mossie Smith Development Inc
Bought by
Brown Ronnie L and Brown Ann C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$135,000
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nelson Donald G | $289,000 | -- | |
| Brown Ronnie L | $35,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Ronnie L | $135,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,559 | $14,620 | $1,930 | $12,690 |
| 2024 | $1,559 | $12,720 | $1,680 | $11,040 |
| 2023 | $1,352 | $12,720 | $1,680 | $11,040 |
| 2022 | $1,256 | $12,720 | $1,680 | $11,040 |
| 2021 | $1,239 | $12,720 | $1,680 | $11,040 |
| 2020 | $1,216 | $12,716 | $1,680 | $11,036 |
| 2019 | $1,226 | $12,720 | $1,680 | $11,040 |
| 2018 | $1,191 | $11,560 | $1,680 | $9,880 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $11,560 | $1,680 | $9,880 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $11,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $11,260 | $1,480 | $9,780 |
Source: Public Records
Map