143 Broad St Hamlet, NC 28345
Estimated Value: $131,790 - $162,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,204
Sq Ft
$124/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Broad St, Hamlet, NC 28345 and is currently estimated at $149,198, approximately $123 per square foot. 143 Broad St is a home with nearby schools including Monroe Avenue Elementary School, Hamlet Middle School, and Richmond Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1982
Bought by
Lence Ralph David and Ebbie Sue
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lence Ralph David | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,013 | $99,919 | $8,613 | $91,306 |
| 2024 | $1,029 | $99,919 | $8,613 | $91,306 |
| 2023 | $835 | $70,930 | $6,890 | $64,040 |
| 2022 | $835 | $70,930 | $6,890 | $64,040 |
| 2021 | $831 | $70,930 | $6,890 | $64,040 |
| 2020 | $827 | $70,930 | $6,890 | $64,040 |
| 2019 | $827 | $70,930 | $6,890 | $64,040 |
| 2018 | $827 | $70,930 | $6,890 | $64,040 |
| 2016 | $794 | $70,930 | $6,890 | $64,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $67,959 | $7,068 | $60,891 |
Source: Public Records
Map