143 Brookhill Dr Columbus, OH 43230
Cherry Bottom NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $412,685 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,164
Sq Ft
$206/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Brookhill Dr, Columbus, OH 43230 and is currently estimated at $445,671, approximately $205 per square foot. 143 Brookhill Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Gahanna East Middle School, and Lincoln High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 1987
Bought by
Shellhammer Jeffrey D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shellhammer Jeffrey D | $95,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,677 | $130,310 | $34,300 | $96,010 |
| 2024 | $7,677 | $130,310 | $34,300 | $96,010 |
| 2023 | $7,580 | $130,310 | $34,300 | $96,010 |
| 2022 | $6,386 | $85,510 | $18,900 | $66,610 |
| 2021 | $6,176 | $85,510 | $18,900 | $66,610 |
| 2020 | $6,124 | $85,510 | $18,900 | $66,610 |
| 2019 | $5,077 | $70,740 | $15,750 | $54,990 |
| 2018 | $4,896 | $70,740 | $15,750 | $54,990 |
| 2017 | $4,660 | $70,740 | $15,750 | $54,990 |
| 2016 | $4,747 | $65,630 | $16,730 | $48,900 |
| 2015 | $4,751 | $65,630 | $16,730 | $48,900 |
| 2014 | $4,714 | $65,630 | $16,730 | $48,900 |
| 2013 | $2,341 | $65,625 | $16,730 | $48,895 |
Source: Public Records
Map