143 Button Bush Trail Six Mile, SC 29682
Cliffs at Keowee Springs NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,708/month
Highlights
- Hot Property
- Water Views
- Golf Course Community
- Six Mile Elementary School Rated 9+
- Community Boat Dock
- Water Access
About This Home
Own a share of this beautifully maintained single-family home located in The Cliffs at Keowee Springs, part of The Cliffs Residence Club. This 1/8 ownership provides a hassle-free, luxurious vacation experience without the responsibilities of full-time ownership. Spend your days enjoying lake activities, world-class golf and dining, a variety of wellness experiences, and outdoor adventures. Time in residence can be scheduled in advance, with the option for additional stays through a short-term reservation system. Ownership also includes the use of a private six-passenger Neighborhood Electric Vehicle and a Tritoon boat during your stay. Please note that fees and usage rules apply to this purchase. A Club Membership at The Cliffs is available for purchase with this property giving you access to all seven communities.
Listing Agent
Cliffs Realty Sales SC, LLC (Six Mile) License #114243 Listed on: 04/15/2026
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2008
Interior Spaces
- 2,834 Sq Ft Home
- 1.5-Story Property
- Wet Bar
- Cathedral Ceiling
- Ceiling Fan
- Multiple Fireplaces
- Finished Basement
- Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Low Threshold Shower
- 30,492 Sq Ft Lot
- Outside City Limits
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot CKS-CRC-027/3
- Assessor Parcel Number 413000679604
Community Details
Overview
- Property has a Home Owners Association
- Association fees include ground maintenance, maintenance structure, security
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,871 | $88,500 | $21,600 | $66,900 |
| 2024 | $18,032 | $88,500 | $21,600 | $66,900 |
| 2023 | $21,268 | $39,010 | $6,000 | $33,010 |
| 2022 | $10,108 | $39,010 | $6,000 | $33,010 |
| 2021 | $10,108 | $39,010 | $6,000 | $33,010 |
| 2020 | $10,500 | $39,010 | $6,000 | $33,010 |
| 2019 | $10,500 | $39,010 | $6,000 | $33,010 |
| 2018 | $10,500 | $38,280 | $9,000 | $29,280 |
| 2017 | $10,620 | $38,280 | $9,000 | $29,280 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $18,600 | $18,600 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $269,500 | +17.2% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/27/2025 06/27/25 | Sold | $230,000 | -8.0% | $81 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | +22.0% | $88 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/05/2023 12/05/23 | Sold | $205,000 | -4.7% | $72 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/25/2023 10/25/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/20/2023 10/20/23 | For Sale | $215,000 | +10.3% | $76 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/03/2023 03/03/23 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/06/2023 02/06/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/03/2023 02/03/23 | For Sale | $195,000 | +2.6% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/11/2023 01/11/23 | Sold | $190,000 | 0.0% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/15/2022 12/15/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/12/2022 12/12/22 | Sold | $190,000 | -2.6% | $67 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/10/2022 11/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/21/2022 10/21/22 | For Sale | $195,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/16/2022 06/16/22 | Sold | $195,000 | 0.0% | $69 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/17/2022 05/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/29/2022 04/29/22 | For Sale | $195,000 | -- | $69 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $230,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $190,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $190,000 | -- | |
| Warranty Deed | $195,000 | Horton Law Firm Pa | |
| Warranty Deed | $175,000 | Horton Law Firm Pa | |
| Special Warranty Deed | $160,000 | None Available | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | None Available | |
| Deed | $175,000 | None Available | |
| Deed | $352,413 | None Available |
Source: Western Upstate Multiple Listing Service
MLS Number: 20299644
APN: 4130-00-67-9604
- 127 Button Bush Trail
- 115 Button Bush Trail
- 108 Ivy Hollow Ct
- 222 Creek Stone Ct
- 508 Autumnwood Trail
- 00 Autumnwood Trail
- 152 Sun Mountain Way
- 109 Hawks Bay Ct
- 105 Hawks Bay Ct
- 307 Shore Vista Trail
- 145 and 149 Bright Water Trail
- 101 Spring Cove Way
- 551 Cliffs Vista Pkwy
- Lot 16 Cliffs Vista Pkwy
- 947 Cliffs Vista Pkwy
- 1067 Cliffs Vista Pkwy
- 117 Sweet Blossom Way
- 625 Cliffs Vista Pkwy
- 105 Sweet Blossom Way
- 184 Hickory Springs Way