143 Candy Ln Austin, AR 72007
Estimated Value: $90,689 - $263,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Candy Ln, Austin, AR 72007 and is currently estimated at $197,672. 143 Candy Ln is a home with nearby schools including Stagecoach Elementary School, Cabot Junior High South, and Cabot Middle School South.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2010
Sold by
Frederickson Larry and Frederickson Penny
Bought by
Rhein Jerry L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,583
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$187,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2010
Sold by
Frederickson Larry and Frederickson Penny
Bought by
Rhein Jerry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$16,000
Outstanding Balance
$10,583
Interest Rate
4.55%
Estimated Equity
$187,089
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2006
Bought by
Yielding and Wf Melanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Bought by
Moody and Wf Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 15, 2004
Bought by
Moody and Wf Joyce
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 1998
Bought by
Clifton Land Co Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1997
Bought by
Bill Of Assurance
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rhein Jerry L | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Frederickson Larry | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Rhein Jerry L | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Frederickson Larry | -- | Lenders Title Co | |
| Yielding | -- | -- | |
| Moody | -- | -- | |
| Moody | $26,000 | -- | |
| Clifton Land Co Llc | -- | -- | |
| Bill Of Assurance | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frederickson Larry | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Rhein Jerry L | $16,000 | |
| Closed | Frederickson Larry | $16,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $171 | $3,050 | $2,750 | $300 |
| 2024 | $171 | $3,050 | $2,750 | $300 |
| 2023 | $171 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2022 | $171 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2021 | $171 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2020 | $171 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2019 | $171 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2018 | $126 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2017 | $117 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2016 | $126 | $2,750 | $2,750 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $5,280 | $2,750 | $2,530 |
| 2014 | $224 | $5,280 | $2,750 | $2,530 |
Source: Public Records
Map