143 Captain Eames Cir Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $603,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,850
Sq Ft
$307/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Captain Eames Cir, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $567,320, approximately $306 per square foot. 143 Captain Eames Cir is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2018
Sold by
Guerriero Ralph and Guerriero Guerriero
Bought by
Remalingam Deeptha and Subramanian Venkataraman
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,250
Outstanding Balance
$277,765
Interest Rate
4.44%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$289,555
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2012
Sold by
Guerriero Ronald
Bought by
Guerriero Ralph and Guerriero Guerriero
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Generazio Thomas
Bought by
Guerriero Ronald
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$266,000
Interest Rate
5.81%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2004
Sold by
Generazio Rt and Generazio
Bought by
Generazio Thomas