143 Chaplin Dr Coventry, RI 02816
Estimated Value: $558,564 - $658,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,960
Sq Ft
$311/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Chaplin Dr, Coventry, RI 02816 and is currently estimated at $609,141, approximately $310 per square foot. 143 Chaplin Dr is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Alan Shawn Feinstein Ms Of Cov and Coventry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1998
Sold by
Campbell Walter M and Campbell Dale
Bought by
Tabele William T and Tabele Stacy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1990
Sold by
Dupont George
Bought by
Campbell Walter
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tabele William T | $167,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Walter | $159,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Campbell Walter | $272,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Walter | $271,800 | |
| Closed | Campbell Walter | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Campbell Walter | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,640 | $412,700 | $141,600 | $271,100 |
| 2024 | $6,596 | $416,400 | $141,600 | $274,800 |
| 2023 | $6,383 | $416,400 | $141,600 | $274,800 |
| 2022 | $6,362 | $325,100 | $122,700 | $202,400 |
| 2021 | $6,307 | $325,100 | $122,700 | $202,400 |
| 2020 | $7,230 | $325,100 | $122,700 | $202,400 |
| 2019 | $6,274 | $282,100 | $106,300 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $6,096 | $282,100 | $106,300 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $5,918 | $282,100 | $106,300 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $5,093 | $237,900 | $100,500 | $137,400 |
| 2015 | $4,955 | $237,900 | $100,500 | $137,400 |
| 2014 | $4,852 | $237,900 | $100,500 | $137,400 |
| 2013 | $4,921 | $263,700 | $112,300 | $151,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map