143 Clouds Point Leesville, SC 29070
Estimated Value: $782,000 - $993,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,212
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Clouds Point, Leesville, SC 29070 and is currently estimated at $853,073, approximately $265 per square foot. 143 Clouds Point is a home located in Saluda County with nearby schools including Saluda High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2022
Sold by
Stegall Kaytlin N
Bought by
Stegall Tyler S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2008
Sold by
Corontzes Annette S
Bought by
Hall Paul and Hall Kathi B
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stegall Tyler S | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stegall Kaytlin N | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hall Paul | $130,000 | -- | |
| Hall Paul | $130,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,231 | $20,540 | $6,000 | $14,540 |
| 2024 | $4,231 | $20,540 | $6,000 | $14,540 |
| 2023 | $4,451 | $20,540 | $6,000 | $14,540 |
| 2022 | $10,413 | $30,820 | $9,000 | $21,820 |
| 2021 | $3,623 | $20,540 | $6,000 | $14,540 |
| 2020 | $3,637 | $19,980 | $6,000 | $13,980 |
| 2019 | $3,407 | $19,980 | $6,000 | $13,980 |
| 2018 | $1,961 | $19,980 | $6,000 | $13,980 |
| 2017 | $1,961 | $13,580 | $4,960 | $8,620 |
| 2016 | $1,863 | $13,580 | $4,960 | $8,620 |
| 2015 | -- | $13,580 | $4,960 | $8,620 |
| 2014 | -- | $13,580 | $4,960 | $8,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map