143 Cobble Hill Rd Eagle Bridge, NY 12057
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $339,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,773
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Cobble Hill Rd, Eagle Bridge, NY 12057 and is currently estimated at $282,421, approximately $159 per square foot. 143 Cobble Hill Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Hoosick Falls Elementary School and Hoosick Falls Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2022
Sold by
Lampron Stephen M
Bought by
Prouty Vicki
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2001
Sold by
The Tory Savings Bank
Bought by
Hickey Clark D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2001
Sold by
Sterns Timothy W
Bought by
Troy Savings Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Adler Frederick M Adler Donna
Bought by
Stearns Timothy W and Stearns Rebecca J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1995
Sold by
Adler Frederick M Adler Donna
Bought by
Stearns Timothy W and Stearns Rebecca J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prouty Vicki | -- | None Available | |
| Hickey Clark D | $57,000 | Donald J Jr Tate | |
| Troy Savings Bank | $67,000 | -- | |
| Stearns Timothy W | $85,000 | -- | |
| Stearns Timothy W | $85,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,596 | $232,000 | $25,400 | $206,600 |
| 2024 | $5,596 | $232,000 | $25,400 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $5,438 | $171,900 | $20,400 | $151,500 |
| 2022 | $2,246 | $171,900 | $20,400 | $151,500 |
| 2021 | $5,626 | $171,900 | $20,400 | $151,500 |
| 2020 | $4,610 | $171,900 | $20,400 | $151,500 |
| 2019 | $2,208 | $171,900 | $20,400 | $151,500 |
| 2018 | $4,726 | $175,000 | $20,400 | $154,600 |
| 2017 | $3,070 | $35,500 | $2,700 | $32,800 |
| 2016 | $3,124 | $35,500 | $2,700 | $32,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $35,500 | $2,700 | $32,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $35,500 | $2,700 | $32,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map