Seller's Agent in 2023
Kyle Civittolo
KC Realty
(860) 368-0343
4 in this area
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $350,000 - $405,258
Come take a look at this recently renovated Cape in Wethersfield. This home features 3 bedrooms as well as 2 full bathrooms. You will find that the kitchen was recently renovated with white shaker cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances as well as new flooring. Other major updates include a new roof, on demand gas heating system as well as new windows. Schedule your showing today!
Last Buyer's Agent
Yessenia Masias
Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Executive Real Estate License #RES.0803190
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ruiz John M | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Ruiz John M | $335,000 | None Available | |
| Civittolo Kyle | $132,500 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing | $139,100 | -- | |
| Everett Adrian | $220,000 | -- | |
| Farrelly Sean P | $135,000 | -- | |
| Lelosher Kevin | $124,900 | -- | |
| Civittolo Kyle | $132,500 | -- | |
| Bayview Loan Servicing | $139,100 | -- | |
| Everett Adrian | $220,000 | -- | |
| Farrelly Sean P | $135,000 | -- | |
| Lelosher Kevin | $124,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ruiz John M | $328,932 | |
| Closed | Ruiz John M | $328,932 | |
| Previous Owner | Lelosher Kevin | $185,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2023 06/02/23 | Sold | $335,000 | +11.7% | $227 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2023 04/18/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/14/2023 04/14/23 | For Sale | $299,900 | +126.3% | $203 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/09/2018 05/09/18 | Sold | $132,500 | -22.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/26/2018 04/26/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/06/2018 04/06/18 | Price Changed | $169,900 | -4.5% | $119 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2018 03/06/18 | Price Changed | $177,900 | -2.7% | $125 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/08/2018 02/08/18 | For Sale | $182,900 | -- | $128 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,642 | $209,650 | $90,000 | $119,650 |
| 2024 | $5,549 | $128,390 | $65,750 | $62,640 |
| 2023 | $4,965 | $118,840 | $65,750 | $53,090 |
| 2022 | $4,882 | $118,840 | $65,750 | $53,090 |
| 2021 | $4,833 | $118,840 | $65,750 | $53,090 |
| 2020 | $4,836 | $118,840 | $65,760 | $53,080 |
| 2019 | $4,842 | $118,840 | $65,760 | $53,080 |
| 2018 | $5,603 | $137,400 | $64,300 | $73,100 |
| 2017 | $5,464 | $137,400 | $64,300 | $73,100 |
| 2016 | $5,295 | $137,400 | $64,300 | $73,100 |
| 2015 | $5,247 | $137,400 | $64,300 | $73,100 |
| 2014 | $5,048 | $137,400 | $64,300 | $73,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Kyle Civittolo
KC Realty
(860) 368-0343
4 in this area
34 Total Sales
Y
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Yessenia Masias
Executive Real Estate
Seller's Agent in 2018
Kevin Zettergren
William Raveis Real Estate
(203) 430-9954
3 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Margaret Wilcox
William Raveis Real Estate
(860) 916-3517
5 in this area
422 Total Sales
Source: SmartMLS
MLS Number: 170562828
APN: WETH-000226-000000-000025
Ask me questions while you tour the home.