143 Devonwood Dr Calhoun, GA 30701
Estimated Value: $352,870 - $437,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,543
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Devonwood Dr, Calhoun, GA 30701 and is currently estimated at $390,218, approximately $110 per square foot. 143 Devonwood Dr is a home located in Gordon County with nearby schools including Calhoun Elementary School, Calhoun Middle School, and Calhoun High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 1994
Bought by
Lampe Robert Norman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lampe Robert Norman | $158,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,040 | $105,364 | $5,600 | $99,764 |
| 2024 | $1,948 | $92,524 | $5,600 | $86,924 |
| 2023 | $1,782 | $86,604 | $5,600 | $81,004 |
| 2022 | $753 | $81,164 | $5,600 | $75,564 |
| 2021 | $1,978 | $67,084 | $5,600 | $61,484 |
| 2020 | $2,023 | $68,044 | $5,600 | $62,444 |
| 2019 | $2,020 | $68,044 | $5,600 | $62,444 |
| 2018 | $591 | $63,364 | $5,600 | $57,764 |
| 2017 | $569 | $59,884 | $5,600 | $54,284 |
| 2016 | $570 | $59,884 | $5,600 | $54,284 |
| 2015 | $566 | $58,684 | $5,600 | $53,084 |
| 2014 | $543 | $57,191 | $5,600 | $51,591 |
Source: Public Records
Map