143 E 5th St Chillicothe, OH 45601
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $188,727
Studio
2
Baths
1,772
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E 5th St, Chillicothe, OH 45601 and is currently estimated at $168,432, approximately $95 per square foot. 143 E 5th St is a home located in Ross County with nearby schools including Chillicothe High School, Bishop Flaget School, and Wesley Taylor Preparatory School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,672 | $41,940 | $5,700 | $36,240 |
| 2023 | $1,672 | $41,940 | $5,700 | $36,240 |
| 2022 | $1,702 | $41,940 | $5,700 | $36,240 |
| 2021 | $1,595 | $34,450 | $4,920 | $29,530 |
| 2020 | $1,594 | $34,450 | $4,920 | $29,530 |
| 2019 | $1,596 | $34,450 | $4,920 | $29,530 |
| 2018 | $1,475 | $30,180 | $4,920 | $25,260 |
| 2017 | $1,588 | $30,180 | $4,920 | $25,260 |
| 2016 | $1,573 | $30,180 | $4,920 | $25,260 |
| 2015 | $1,457 | $27,320 | $4,920 | $22,400 |
| 2014 | $1,426 | $27,320 | $4,920 | $22,400 |
| 2013 | $1,427 | $27,320 | $4,920 | $22,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map