143 E 5th St Coal Valley, IL 61240
Estimated Value: $132,584 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E 5th St, Coal Valley, IL 61240 and is currently estimated at $144,896, approximately $116 per square foot. 143 E 5th St is a home located in Rock Island County with nearby schools including Bicentennial Elementary School, Woodrow Wilson Middle School, and Moline Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2018
Sold by
Schatterman Michael L and Schatterman Roxanna K
Bought by
Schatterman Jeffrey M and Schatterman Amy E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,126
Outstanding Balance
$95,734
Interest Rate
4.88%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$49,162
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1977
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schatterman Jeffrey M | $115,000 | Neppl Law Ltd | |
| -- | $29,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schatterman Jeffrey M | $111,126 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,718 | $47,145 | $5,845 | $41,300 |
| 2023 | $3,517 | $44,476 | $5,514 | $38,962 |
| 2022 | $3,184 | $42,237 | $5,236 | $37,001 |
| 2021 | $2,997 | $40,073 | $4,968 | $35,105 |
| 2020 | $2,828 | $37,948 | $4,705 | $33,243 |
| 2019 | $2,670 | $36,488 | $4,524 | $31,964 |
| 2018 | $2,205 | $31,830 | $4,422 | $27,408 |
| 2017 | $2,187 | $31,830 | $4,422 | $27,408 |
| 2016 | $2,192 | $31,830 | $4,422 | $27,408 |
| 2015 | $2,207 | $31,830 | $4,422 | $27,408 |
| 2014 | $515 | $31,673 | $4,343 | $27,330 |
| 2013 | $515 | $31,673 | $4,343 | $27,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map