143 E Broadway Unit 2 Haverhill, MA 01830
Riverside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $524,000 - $563,233
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,600
Sq Ft
$339/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Broadway Unit 2, Haverhill, MA 01830 and is currently estimated at $542,308, approximately $338 per square foot. 143 E Broadway Unit 2 is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Golden Hill, Dr. Paul Nettle Middle School, and Haverhill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2025
Sold by
Rodriguez Yngris
Bought by
Mccarthy Kaycie and Mccarthy Joshua
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2022
Sold by
Rodriguez Yngris Y and Santana Jose R
Bought by
Rodriguez Yngris Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,000
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 2018
Sold by
Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Santana Jose and Rodriguez Yngris Y
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$196,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccarthy Kaycie | $525,000 | -- | |
| Rodriguez Yngris Y | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Yngris | -- | None Available | |
| Santana Jose | $220,000 | -- | |
| Santana Jose R | $220,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Yngris | $241,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Jose | $196,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santana Jose R | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,705 | $439,300 | $197,700 | $241,600 |
| 2024 | $4,345 | $408,400 | $180,300 | $228,100 |
| 2023 | $4,324 | $387,800 | $180,300 | $207,500 |
| 2022 | $3,494 | $274,700 | $164,700 | $110,000 |
| 2021 | $3,359 | $249,900 | $154,300 | $95,600 |
| 2020 | $3,279 | $241,100 | $147,400 | $93,700 |
| 2019 | $3,115 | $223,300 | $128,300 | $95,000 |
| 2018 | $3,835 | $268,900 | $121,400 | $147,500 |
| 2017 | $3,792 | $253,000 | $117,900 | $135,100 |
| 2016 | $3,679 | $239,500 | $107,500 | $132,000 |
| 2015 | $3,676 | $239,500 | $107,500 | $132,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map