143 E Carpenter Rd Centralia, IL 62801
Estimated Value: $70,764 - $416,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Carpenter Rd, Centralia, IL 62801 and is currently estimated at $297,691. 143 E Carpenter Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grand Prairie Elementary School, Centralia High School, and New Horizon Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2010
Sold by
Brown Richard L and Brown Pamela M
Bought by
Brown David L and Brown Bobby D
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $210 | $9,365 | $3,336 | $6,029 |
| 2023 | $161 | $8,312 | $2,961 | $5,351 |
| 2022 | $180 | $7,291 | $2,597 | $4,694 |
| 2021 | $188 | $6,943 | $2,473 | $4,470 |
| 2020 | $192 | $6,489 | $2,311 | $4,178 |
| 2019 | $169 | $6,489 | $2,311 | $4,178 |
| 2018 | $199 | $6,489 | $2,311 | $4,178 |
| 2017 | $206 | $6,489 | $2,311 | $4,178 |
| 2016 | $563 | $6,489 | $2,311 | $4,178 |
| 2015 | $557 | $6,489 | $2,311 | $4,178 |
| 2014 | $67 | $6,489 | $2,311 | $4,178 |
| 2013 | $67 | $5,413 | $1,928 | $3,485 |
Source: Public Records
Map