143 E Gregson Ave Salt Lake City, UT 84115
Estimated Value: $309,000 - $410,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
780
Sq Ft
$469/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Gregson Ave, Salt Lake City, UT 84115 and is currently estimated at $365,566, approximately $468 per square foot. 143 E Gregson Ave is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Woodrow Wilson Elementary School, Granite Park Jr High School, and Cottonwood High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $343,100 | $128,500 | $214,600 |
| 2024 | $2,014 | $315,700 | $121,600 | $194,100 |
| 2023 | $1,897 | $294,500 | $116,900 | $177,600 |
| 2022 | $1,935 | $297,800 | $114,600 | $183,200 |
| 2021 | $1,518 | $227,900 | $86,500 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $1,458 | $208,600 | $77,300 | $131,300 |
| 2019 | $1,447 | $200,900 | $72,000 | $128,900 |
| 2017 | $1,272 | $177,500 | $72,000 | $105,500 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $162,900 | $60,500 | $102,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map