143 E Killingly Rd Foster, RI 02825
Estimated Value: $536,000 - $1,071,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,824
Sq Ft
$430/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Killingly Rd, Foster, RI 02825 and is currently estimated at $783,888, approximately $429 per square foot. 143 E Killingly Rd is a home located in Providence County with nearby schools including Capt. Isaac Paine El. School, Ponaganset Middle School, and Ponaganset High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
Greaves Lena M and Greaves Gerald G
Bought by
Exchange Authority Llp
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$619,000
Outstanding Balance
$312,110
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$471,778
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Exchange Authority Llp | $619,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Exchange Authority Llp | $200,000 | |
| Closed | Exchange Authority Llp | $200,000 | |
| Open | Exchange Authority Llp | $619,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,583 | $724,100 | $123,300 | $600,800 |
| 2024 | $15,083 | $724,100 | $123,300 | $600,800 |
| 2023 | $10,637 | $469,200 | $123,300 | $345,900 |
| 2022 | $10,304 | $469,200 | $123,300 | $345,900 |
| 2021 | $10,013 | $469,200 | $123,300 | $345,900 |
| 2020 | $9,637 | $405,100 | $110,500 | $294,600 |
| 2018 | $9,252 | $405,100 | $110,500 | $294,600 |
| 2017 | $8,630 | $371,200 | $110,500 | $260,700 |
| 2015 | $8,789 | $410,300 | $149,600 | $260,700 |
| 2014 | $9,088 | $474,800 | $110,500 | $364,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map