143 E Railroad St Nesquehoning, PA 18240
Estimated Value: $94,000 - $133,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,344
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 E Railroad St, Nesquehoning, PA 18240 and is currently estimated at $109,354, approximately $81 per square foot. 143 E Railroad St is a home located in Carbon County with nearby schools including Panther Valley Elementary School, Panther Valley Intermediate School, and Panther Valley Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 1993
Bought by
Belusko John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Belusko John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,723 | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2025 | $1,597 | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2022 | $1,639 | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2021 | $1,639 | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2019 | $1,521 | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2018 | $1,504 | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,900 | $4,150 | $12,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map