143 Easy St Lancaster, KY 40444
Estimated Value: $539,446 - $662,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Easy St, Lancaster, KY 40444 and is currently estimated at $582,612, approximately $161 per square foot. 143 Easy St is a home located in Garrard County with nearby schools including Garrard County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2005
Sold by
White Ralph and White Jennifer
Bought by
Messer Robert R and Messer Kristy F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Messer Robert R | $362,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,860 | $375,000 | $60,000 | $315,000 |
| 2024 | $3,860 | $375,000 | $60,000 | $315,000 |
| 2023 | $3,879 | $375,000 | $60,000 | $315,000 |
| 2022 | $4,029 | $375,000 | $60,000 | $315,000 |
| 2021 | $4,115 | $375,000 | $60,000 | $315,000 |
| 2020 | $4,117 | $375,000 | $60,000 | $315,000 |
| 2019 | $4,139 | $375,000 | $60,000 | $315,000 |
| 2018 | $3,994 | $362,000 | $362,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,976 | $362,000 | $362,000 | $0 |