143 Ems D23 Ln Syracuse, IN 46567
Estimated Value: $261,000 - $456,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$415/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Ems D23 Ln, Syracuse, IN 46567 and is currently estimated at $373,776, approximately $415 per square foot. 143 Ems D23 Ln is a home located in Kosciusko County with nearby schools including Wawasee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2020
Sold by
Swank Larry A
Bought by
Frick Sean
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frick Sean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,558 | $381,900 | $48,100 | $333,800 |
| 2024 | $1,556 | $328,400 | $37,000 | $291,400 |
| 2023 | $1,457 | $314,400 | $34,300 | $280,100 |
| 2022 | $1,378 | $276,900 | $29,700 | $247,200 |
| 2021 | $1,211 | $240,900 | $27,700 | $213,200 |
| 2020 | $1,249 | $239,400 | $23,800 | $215,600 |
| 2019 | $1,150 | $231,700 | $23,800 | $207,900 |
| 2018 | $1,015 | $223,400 | $23,400 | $200,000 |
| 2017 | $904 | $203,400 | $23,400 | $180,000 |
| 2016 | $540 | $154,500 | $20,900 | $133,600 |
| 2014 | $580 | $155,300 | $20,900 | $134,400 |
| 2013 | $580 | $153,300 | $19,900 | $133,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map