Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Jarrouj
EXP REALTY, LLC
(304) 415-7111
180 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $462,000
Spectacular Sunsets Await You At This Home Facing On The 18th Hole At Scarlet Oaks. Cozy Up By The Stone Fp Or Entertain On The Lg Newly Painted Deck W/Solar Ltg. Home Boasts, Marb Floors, High Ceilings, 1st Flr Master, Tons Of Storage And Level Yard.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Michele D | -- | Attorney | |
| Guthrie Kenneth E | $235,000 | Bes Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Guthrie Kenneth E | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/23/2013 08/23/13 | Sold | $235,000 | -21.5% | $80 / Sq Ft |
| 07/24/2013 07/24/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/26/2012 07/26/12 | For Sale | $299,500 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,262 | $178,920 | $23,400 | $155,520 |
| 2024 | $2,262 | $167,520 | $23,400 | $144,120 |
| 2023 | $1,888 | $160,800 | $23,400 | $137,400 |
| 2022 | $1,914 | $158,760 | $23,400 | $135,360 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $153,660 | $23,400 | $130,260 |
| 2020 | $1,961 | $162,180 | $23,400 | $138,780 |
| 2019 | $1,872 | $152,460 | $23,400 | $129,060 |
| 2018 | $1,861 | $151,200 | $23,400 | $127,800 |
| 2017 | $1,855 | $149,460 | $23,640 | $125,820 |
| 2016 | $2,078 | $166,560 | $23,640 | $142,920 |
| 2015 | $1,779 | $141,420 | $29,040 | $112,380 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $147,840 | $19,380 | $128,460 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Kim Jarrouj
EXP REALTY, LLC
(304) 415-7111
180 Total Sales
Source: Kanawha Valley Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 141384
APN: 08-216A-00660000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.