NOT LISTED FOR SALE

143 Evergreen St Conneaut, OH 44030

Estimated Value: $86,247

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,344 Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 10, 2026

Last sale price $90,000 $67 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $539 / mo

6 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2026

This welcoming two-story home has been cherished by the same owner for more than 50 years and is ready for new owners to love it just as much. Offering 3 comfortable bedrooms and a full bath. The home also features a convenient first-floor laundry, a spacious eat-in kitchen, a formal dining room, and a cozy living room-plenty of space for everyday living and entertaining. One of the highlights is the enclosed front porch, giving you a warm and inviting year-round retreat. Step outside to a completely fenced backyard with a large covered deck-perfect for morning coffee, weekend barbecues, or simply relaxing outdoors-especially in the spring and summer months. Important updates give peace of mind: newer windows and a furnace, stove and hot water tank were replaced just two years ago. Set on a quiet residential street and close to everything-restaurants, shopping, schools, local wineries, and Lake Erie just about a mile away. This home offers small-town charm, a friendly neighborhood , at an incredible value. A wonderful find for Pennsylvania buyers looking to move into Ohio or anyone seeking a cozy, affordable place to make your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Susan Chamberlain-Garbutt

Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC License #2006001617 Listed on: 12/11/2025

Co-Listed By

Kimberly Raico

Glasshouse Realty Group, LLC License #2021004638

Last Buyer's Agent

Darren Burke

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast License #2006000806

Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $596

Year Built

  • Built in 1910

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 121150009400

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$596

Year Built

Built in 1910

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Subtype: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 1910
  • Co List Office Phone: 440-639-0002
  • Subdivision Name: Conneaut
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1344.0
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Reso Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full
  • Basement: Yes
  • Appliances: Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt, Fiberglass
  • Fencing: Chain Link, Privacy
  • Acres: 0.07
  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Block, Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Enclosed, Patio, Porch

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Conneaut Area CSD - 403

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 121150009400
  • LandLeaseYN: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 596.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 11, 2025
Closed on
Feb 9, 2026
Darren Burke
Keller Williams Greater Cleveland Northeast
List Price
$84,977
Sold Price
$90,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,023
5.91%
Views
27
Current Estimated Value
$86,247

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$3,753
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-16.26%
Original Mortgage
$3,150
Outstanding Balance
$3,150
Interest Rate
6.15%
Estimated Equity
$83,097

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Okeife Kevin $90,000 Venture Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Okeife Kevin $3,150
Open Okeife Kevin $88,369
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/10/2026 02/10/26 Sold $90,000 +5.9% $67 / Sq Ft
12/17/2025 12/17/25 Pending -- -- --
12/11/2025 12/11/25 For Sale $84,977 -- $63 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Now

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $950 $12,990 $1,300 $11,690
2023 $186 $12,990 $1,300 $11,690
2022 $112 $10,710 $980 $9,730
2021 $114 $10,710 $980 $9,730
2020 $114 $10,710 $980 $9,730
2019 $11 $6,970 $600 $6,370
2018 $11 $6,970 $600 $6,370
2017 $11 $6,970 $600 $6,370
2016 $81 $10,360 $910 $9,450
2015 $82 $10,360 $910 $9,450
2014 $378 $17,570 $910 $16,660
2013 $62 $10,150 $840 $9,310

Source: MLS Now

MLS Number: 5176781

MLS Now

APN: 121150009400

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.