143 Ferndale Dr Eugene, OR 97404
Santa Clara NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $442,000 - $466,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Ferndale Dr, Eugene, OR 97404 and is currently estimated at $458,326, approximately $270 per square foot. 143 Ferndale Dr is a home located in Lane County with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Madison Middle School, and North Eugene High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,062 | $239,260 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,046 | $232,292 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,046 | $225,527 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,863 | $218,959 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,627 | $212,582 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,676 | $206,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,577 | $200,380 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,373 | $188,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,216 | $188,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,065 | $183,377 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,980 | $178,036 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $172,850 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map