NOT LISTED FOR SALE

143 Gildner Rd Central Square, NY 13036

Estimated Value: $140,000 - $232,901

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,688 Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 10, 2018

Last sale price $80,000 $47 Per Sq Ft

Est. 148% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,322 / mo

7 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Formal Dining Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of July 2018

Features new roof, some new windows, new flooring, new furnace & hot water tank and interior painting.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Kurt Wossner

Listing by World United Realty Inc. License #31WO0323247 Listed on: 04/25/2018

Last Buyer's Agent

Jeanette Treby

Listing by Dropped Members License #10401235191

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,767

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 20,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x200

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,688 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 22
  • Assessor Parcel Number 353289-293-000-0004-022-020-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,767

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

0.46 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1987
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Directions: Route 11 north of Brewerton 2.1 miles to Gildner Rd. or Route 11 1.5 miles south of Route 49 Central Square to Gildner Rd, House is on the left approximately one mile from Route 11.
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home, Ranch
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater, Range Hood
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.4591
  • Waterfront Features: Other, See Remarks
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Deck
  • Foundation Details: Other, See Remarks
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

• Junior High Dist: Central Square
  • Ninth Grade High School: Paul V Moore High

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 353289-293-000-0004-022-020-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 100X200
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 20000.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2767.0
  • Tax Lot: 22

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 25, 2018
Closed on
Jul 5, 2018
List Price
$79,900
Sold Price
$80,000
Premium/Discount to List
$100
0.13%
Current Estimated Value
$198,475

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$118,475
Avg. Annual Appreciation
12.29%
Original Mortgage
$78,551
Outstanding Balance
$68,609
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$129,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 11, 2017
Sold by
Conners Esq John D
Bought by
Realty Limestone Ridge

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Bacon Jeffrey S
Bought by
Stevens Donald J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$67,367
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 25, 1995
Sold by
Overton Virgil L and Overton Susan
Bought by
Bacon Jeffrey S and Aldous Tammy L

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Warren Shannon $80,000 Vanguard Research & Title Se
Realty Limestone Ridge $22,501 None Available
Stevens Donald J $67,900 Richard Franklin
Stevens Donald J $68,000 Ticor Title Insurance
Bacon Jeffrey S $64,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Warren Shannon $78,551
Previous Owner Stevens Donald J $67,367
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/10/2018 07/10/18 Sold $80,000 +0.1% $47 / Sq Ft
05/02/2018 05/02/18 Pending -- -- --
04/25/2018 04/25/18 For Sale $79,900 -- $47 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,164 $110,000 $18,000 $92,000
2024 $3,171 $110,000 $18,000 $92,000
2023 $3,141 $110,000 $18,000 $92,000
2022 $3,236 $110,000 $18,000 $92,000
2021 $3,336 $110,000 $18,000 $92,000
2020 $2,962 $73,000 $8,300 $64,700
2019 $2,822 $73,000 $8,300 $64,700
2018 $2,822 $73,000 $8,300 $64,700
2017 $2,151 $73,000 $8,300 $64,700
2016 $2,424 $73,000 $8,300 $64,700
2015 -- $73,000 $8,300 $64,700
2014 -- $73,000 $8,300 $64,700
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1113222

Central New York Information Services

APN: 353289-293-000-0004-022-002-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.