143 Hambley Loop Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $828,000 - $1,070,392
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,732
Sq Ft
$569/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Hambley Loop, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $985,797, approximately $569 per square foot. 143 Hambley Loop is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2019
Sold by
Minnis Minnis Mary L Mary L
Bought by
Minnis Minnis Mary L Mary L and Allen R Minnis And Mary L Minnis Rlt
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Minnis Minnis Mary L Mary L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,305 | $959,000 | $276,000 | $683,000 |
| 2024 | $3,999 | $722,830 | $219,050 | $503,780 |
| 2023 | $3,999 | $726,010 | $219,050 | $506,960 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $668,180 | $219,050 | $449,130 |
| 2021 | $3,986 | $516,240 | $146,030 | $370,210 |
| 2020 | $3,560 | $507,580 | $146,030 | $361,550 |
| 2019 | $3,156 | $440,070 | $133,420 | $306,650 |
| 2018 | $2,749 | $636,270 | $386,210 | $250,060 |
| 2017 | $2,253 | $338,770 | $136,150 | $202,620 |
| 2016 | $3,229 | $304,900 | $143,320 | $161,580 |
| 2015 | $3,229 | $269,210 | $136,490 | $132,720 |
| 2014 | $3,229 | $394,370 | $160,570 | $233,800 |
| 2012 | $3,229 | $414,790 | $188,900 | $225,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map