143 Hampton Ave Mastic, NY 11950
Estimated Value: $519,928 - $680,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,575
Sq Ft
$360/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Hampton Ave, Mastic, NY 11950 and is currently estimated at $567,482, approximately $360 per square foot. 143 Hampton Ave is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Moriches Elementary School, William Floyd Middle School, and William Floyd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2003
Sold by
Chichester Realty Inc
Bought by
Muens Shawn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$218,500
Outstanding Balance
$87,883
Interest Rate
5.86%
Estimated Equity
$479,599
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2002
Sold by
Suhrada Cathy and Suhrada Lorraine
Bought by
Chichester Realty Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2000
Sold by
Maresca Joseph
Bought by
Suhrada Cathy and Suhrada Lorraine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,900
Interest Rate
8.31%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Muens Shawn | $230,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |