143 Hampton Ave Westmont, IL 60559
South Westmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $357,000 - $381,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Hampton Ave, Westmont, IL 60559 and is currently estimated at $366,042, approximately $244 per square foot. 143 Hampton Ave is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary School, Maercker Elementary School, and Westview Hills Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2012
Sold by
Declaratio Serpico Tula G
Bought by
Serpico Tula G and Tula G Serpico Declaration Of Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Serpico Tula G | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,097 | $106,582 | $24,595 | $81,987 |
| 2023 | $5,774 | $97,980 | $22,610 | $75,370 |
| 2022 | $5,464 | $88,980 | $20,530 | $68,450 |
| 2021 | $5,279 | $87,970 | $20,300 | $67,670 |
| 2020 | $5,172 | $86,230 | $19,900 | $66,330 |
| 2019 | $5,002 | $82,730 | $19,090 | $63,640 |
| 2018 | $5,163 | $82,940 | $19,140 | $63,800 |
| 2017 | $4,865 | $79,810 | $18,420 | $61,390 |
| 2016 | $4,750 | $76,170 | $17,580 | $58,590 |
| 2015 | $4,880 | $74,650 | $17,230 | $57,420 |
| 2014 | $4,915 | $74,830 | $17,270 | $57,560 |
| 2013 | $4,764 | $74,480 | $17,190 | $57,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map