143 Harner Rd Kathleen, GA 31047
Estimated Value: $481,000 - $561,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,233
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Harner Rd, Kathleen, GA 31047 and is currently estimated at $528,896, approximately $163 per square foot. 143 Harner Rd is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Langston Road Elementary School, Mossy Creek Middle School, and Perry High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2024
Sold by
Leonard And Laura Hart Living Trust and Hart Derek Alan
Bought by
Mcbrayer Christina and Mcbrayer Cody
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$498,750
Outstanding Balance
$490,202
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$38,694
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 2019
Sold by
Hart Leonard T and Hart Laura J
Bought by
Hart Leonard T and Hart Laura J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,950
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2013
Sold by
Cti Investment Properties Llc
Bought by
Byrd & Company Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2012
Sold by
Golf Concepts Inc D/B/A Houston Lake
Bought by
Cti Investment Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcbrayer Christina | $525,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Hart Leonard T | -- | None Available | |
| Hart Leonard T | $329,900 | None Available | |
| Byrd & Company Llc | $4,848,500 | -- | |
| Cti Investment Properties Llc | $1,865,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcbrayer Christina | $498,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hart Leonard T | $164,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $195,000 | $24,000 | $171,000 |
| 2024 | $4,460 | $186,440 | $24,000 | $162,440 |
| 2023 | $3,683 | $152,360 | $24,000 | $128,360 |
| 2022 | $3,622 | $149,840 | $24,000 | $125,840 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $135,000 | $24,000 | $111,000 |
| 2020 | $3,221 | $135,000 | $24,000 | $111,000 |
| 2019 | $3,027 | $133,120 | $24,000 | $109,120 |
| 2018 | $3,245 | $132,960 | $23,840 | $109,120 |
| 2017 | $1,282 | $52,480 | $23,840 | $28,640 |
| 2016 | $394 | $16,120 | $16,120 | $0 |
| 2015 | $395 | $16,120 | $16,120 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $16,120 | $16,120 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $18,440 | $18,440 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map