143 Hawks Peak Ln Seven Devils, NC 28604
Estimated Value: $421,000 - $441,974
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,583
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Hawks Peak Ln, Seven Devils, NC 28604 and is currently estimated at $428,744, approximately $270 per square foot. 143 Hawks Peak Ln is a home located in Watauga County with nearby schools including Valle Crucis Elementary School and Watauga High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2007
Sold by
Lynch Edward Joseph and Lynch Margaret Stevenson
Bought by
Greenspon Michael P and Greenspon Jennfier Wilson
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,800
Outstanding Balance
$114,781
Interest Rate
6.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$313,963
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenspon Michael P | $231,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Greenspon Michael P | $184,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,008 | $280,800 | $25,000 | $255,800 |
| 2024 | $23 | $280,800 | $25,000 | $255,800 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $280,800 | $25,000 | $255,800 |
| 2022 | $2,293 | $280,800 | $25,000 | $255,800 |
| 2021 | $1,614 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2020 | $1,614 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2017 | $1,568 | $168,000 | $25,000 | $143,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $185,700 | $25,000 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map