Estimated payment $1,376/month
About This Home
This well maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Longs offers a practical layout layout with the primary separated from the other bedrooms and vaulted ceilings. The interior features LVP flooring throughout, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. An attached, finished two-car garage provides convenience that can be used for parking or an additional space to gather, while additional storage is available with an attached storage room in the back of the home as well as a detached shed. The yard is a good manageable size while the rear patio offers some private outdoor space. Polo Farms is a peaceful and quaint community with easy access to Highway 22 so you can get anywhere along the strand with ease. Schedule your private showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2012
Lot Details
- 6,970 Sq Ft Lot
- Rectangular Lot
HOA Fees
- $22 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Detached Garage
Home Design
- Ranch Style House
- Slab Foundation
- Vinyl Siding
Interior Spaces
- 1,244 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Community Details
- Association fees include electric common
- The community has rules related to allowable golf cart usage in the community
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $597 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $597 | $9,432 | $2,600 | $6,832 |
| 2023 | $597 | $4,800 | $1,120 | $3,680 |
| 2021 | $543 | $12,600 | $2,940 | $9,660 |
| 2020 | $462 | $12,600 | $2,940 | $9,660 |
| 2019 | $462 | $12,600 | $2,940 | $9,660 |
| 2018 | $450 | $11,886 | $2,940 | $8,946 |
| 2017 | $435 | $10,066 | $1,120 | $8,946 |
| 2016 | -- | $10,066 | $1,120 | $8,946 |
| 2015 | $435 | $4,528 | $1,120 | $3,408 |
| 2014 | $403 | $4,528 | $1,120 | $3,408 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2026 03/31/26 | Price Changed | $244,500 | -4.1% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | For Sale | $255,000 | +98.5% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $128,485 | 0.0% | $106 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/17/2012 03/17/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/17/2012 03/17/12 | For Sale | $128,485 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deed | $128,485 | -- | |
| Deed | $18,000 | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $131,107 | No Value Available |
Source: Coastal Carolinas Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2529590
APN: 26816040053
- 518 Irees Way
- 127 Heath Dr
- 449 Irees Way
- 400 Irees Way
- 8224 S Highway 905
- TBD Old Wilson Rd
- 210 Mountain Dr
- 5683 Red Bluff Rd
- 7638 S Highway 905
- 6135 Red Bluff Rd
- 206 Mooney Ct Unit Lot 7
- 1151 Loop Cir
- 1165 Loop Cir
- 1393 Loop Cir
- 1425 Loop Cir
- 205 Seasons Trace Loop
- 200 Seasons Trace Loop
- 184 Pampas Dr
- 176 Pampas Dr
- 332 Moulton Dr
- 413 Cotton Grass Dr
- 413 Cotton Grass Dr
- 662 Watercliff Dr
- 708 Watercliff Dr
- 281 Cypress Tree Lp
- TBD Highway 90
- 146 Indigo Place
- 158 Indigo Place
- 883 Long Bch Lp
- 869 Twickenham Loop
- 188 Hadley Spgs Ave
- 188 Hadley Springs Ave
- 6480 Highway 90
- 321 Sweet Vernal St
- 476 Craigflower Ct