143 Hobson Ct Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $163,394 - $219,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,056
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Hobson Ct, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $192,349, approximately $182 per square foot. 143 Hobson Ct is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Upchurch Elementary School, East Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $975 | $104,280 | $19,000 | $85,280 |
| 2024 | $975 | $104,280 | $19,000 | $85,280 |
| 2023 | $975 | $104,280 | $19,000 | $85,280 |
| 2022 | $958 | $104,280 | $19,000 | $85,280 |
| 2021 | $950 | $100,840 | $19,000 | $81,840 |
| 2020 | $965 | $100,840 | $19,000 | $81,840 |
| 2019 | $965 | $100,840 | $19,000 | $81,840 |
| 2018 | $965 | $100,840 | $19,000 | $81,840 |
| 2017 | $965 | $100,840 | $19,000 | $81,840 |
| 2016 | $948 | $100,840 | $19,000 | $81,840 |
| 2015 | $948 | $100,840 | $19,000 | $81,840 |
| 2014 | $927 | $100,840 | $19,000 | $81,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $92,280 | $19,000 | $73,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map