143 Hubinger St Frankenmuth, MI 48734
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $360,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,162
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Hubinger St, Frankenmuth, MI 48734 and is currently estimated at $322,351, approximately $149 per square foot. 143 Hubinger St is a home located in Saginaw County with nearby schools including List Elementary, E.F. Rittmueller Middle School, and Frankenmuth High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Morgan James C and Morgan Cindee K
Bought by
James And Cindee Morgan Living Trust and Morgan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 2021
Sold by
Morgan Cindee and The Kuiper Family Trust
Bought by
Morgan James C and Morgan Cindee K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
Kuiper Klaas G and Kuiper Patricia L
Bought by
Kuiper Klaas G and Kuiper Patricia L
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| James And Cindee Morgan Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Morgan James C | -- | None Available | |
| Kuiper Klaas G | -- | -- | |
| -- | $65,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |