143 Hughes Rd Mapleton, ME 04757
Estimated Value: $139,000 - $382,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
7.92
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Hughes Rd, Mapleton, ME 04757 and is currently estimated at $318,076. 143 Hughes Rd is a home with nearby schools including Presque Isle Middle School and Presque Isle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2025
Sold by
Mastro Linda
Bought by
Mastro Travis J and Mastro Tanya L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$295,000
Outstanding Balance
$294,444
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$23,632
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mastro Travis J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mastro Travis J | $295,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,376 | $348,700 | $31,100 | $317,600 |
| 2023 | $4,231 | $296,900 | $31,100 | $265,800 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $239,500 | $21,500 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $3,868 | $239,500 | $21,500 | $218,000 |
| 2020 | $361 | $239,500 | $21,500 | $218,000 |
| 2019 | $3,874 | $242,100 | $21,500 | $220,600 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $240,400 | $21,400 | $219,000 |
| 2017 | $3,751 | $242,800 | $21,100 | $221,700 |
| 2016 | $3,815 | $243,000 | $21,100 | $221,900 |
| 2015 | $3,459 | $233,700 | $21,100 | $212,600 |
| 2014 | $3,485 | $233,900 | $21,100 | $212,800 |
| 2013 | $3,425 | $236,200 | $21,100 | $215,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map