143 Humphrey Ln Falling Waters, WV 25419
Estimated Value: $437,000 - $459,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,607
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Humphrey Ln, Falling Waters, WV 25419 and is currently estimated at $449,724, approximately $172 per square foot. 143 Humphrey Ln is a home located in Berkeley County with nearby schools including Spring Mills Primary School, Potomack Intermediate School, and Spring Mills Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,194 | $200,460 | $50,160 | $150,300 |
| 2024 | $2,022 | $184,740 | $44,400 | $140,340 |
| 2023 | $2,084 | $184,860 | $44,520 | $140,340 |
| 2022 | $1,806 | $175,200 | $44,580 | $130,620 |
| 2021 | $1,704 | $165,300 | $42,480 | $122,820 |
| 2020 | $1,639 | $159,600 | $42,480 | $117,120 |
| 2019 | $1,700 | $153,000 | $40,500 | $112,500 |
| 2018 | $1,554 | $151,260 | $39,900 | $111,360 |
| 2017 | $1,548 | $149,880 | $42,120 | $107,760 |
| 2016 | $1,448 | $140,400 | $33,900 | $106,500 |
| 2015 | $1,436 | $136,260 | $33,900 | $102,360 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $136,200 | $33,900 | $102,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map