Estimated Value: $627,000 - $894,465
Studio
2
Baths
1,300
Sq Ft
$610/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Laurel Bluff Dr, Macon, NC 27551 and is currently estimated at $793,366, approximately $610 per square foot. 143 Laurel Bluff Dr is a home located in Warren County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 1993
Bought by
Bauman Karl E and Bauman Judy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bauman Karl E | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,947 | $790,167 | $570,000 | $220,167 |
| 2024 | $3,723 | $415,345 | $285,000 | $130,345 |
| 2023 | $3,706 | $415,345 | $285,000 | $130,345 |
| 2022 | $3,573 | $415,345 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,680 | $415,345 | $0 | $415,345 |
| 2019 | $3,645 | $415,345 | $285,000 | $130,345 |
| 2018 | $3,490 | $415,345 | $285,000 | $130,345 |
| 2017 | $3,490 | $415,345 | $285,000 | $130,345 |
| 2016 | $3,227 | $412,516 | $292,000 | $120,516 |
| 2015 | -- | $412,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $412,516 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $412,516 | $292,000 | $120,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map