143 Mantle Ave Jackson, MI 49202
Estimated Value: $86,000 - $99,119
2
Beds
1
Bath
810
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Mantle Ave, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $95,030, approximately $117 per square foot. 143 Mantle Ave is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including East Jackson Elementary School, East Jackson Middle School, and East Jackson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2002
Sold by
Watson Geraldene E
Bought by
Brooks Chastity A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,090
Outstanding Balance
$16,639
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$78,391
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2000
Sold by
Wisniewski Michael and Wisniewski Linda
Bought by
Watson Geraldene E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brooks Chastity A | $40,000 | Midstate Title Company | |
| Watson Geraldene E | $29,500 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History