143 Maple Brook Dr Dawsonville, GA 30534
Estimated Value: $387,000 - $411,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,747
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Maple Brook Dr, Dawsonville, GA 30534 and is currently estimated at $395,532, approximately $226 per square foot. 143 Maple Brook Dr is a home located in Dawson County with nearby schools including Black's Mill Elementary School, Dawson County Middle School, and Dawson County Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2019
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Restrepo Alejandro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$230,733
Outstanding Balance
$199,878
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$195,654
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Restrepo Alejandro | $234,990 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Restrepo Alejandro | $230,733 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,478 | $158,160 | $24,000 | $134,160 |
| 2024 | $2,478 | $154,520 | $24,000 | $130,520 |
| 2023 | $2,480 | $161,920 | $30,000 | $131,920 |
| 2022 | $2,747 | $130,240 | $30,000 | $100,240 |
| 2021 | $2,151 | $97,080 | $14,000 | $83,080 |
| 2020 | $2,152 | $92,960 | $14,000 | $78,960 |
| 2019 | $1,719 | $72,040 | $14,000 | $58,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map