143 Mesa Dr Freeport, PA 16229
Estimated Value: $77,871 - $403,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,220
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Mesa Dr, Freeport, PA 16229 and is currently estimated at $269,468, approximately $83 per square foot. 143 Mesa Dr is a home with nearby schools including Buffalo Elementary School, Freeport Area Senior High School, and Harvest Baptist Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2025
Sold by
Collins Jeffrey L and Collins Alyce J
Bought by
Krasinsky Walter Andrew Beau
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Krasinsky Walter Andrew Beau | $275,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,725 | $35,520 | $1,050 | $34,470 |
| 2025 | $7,725 | $35,520 | $1,050 | $34,470 |
| 2023 | $6,860 | $35,520 | $1,050 | $34,470 |
| 2022 | $6,487 | $35,520 | $1,050 | $34,470 |
| 2021 | $6,501 | $35,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,466 | $35,520 | $1,050 | $34,470 |
| 2019 | $6,348 | $35,520 | $1,050 | $34,470 |
| 2018 | $6,202 | $35,520 | $1,050 | $34,470 |
| 2017 | $6,202 | $35,520 | $1,050 | $34,470 |
| 2016 | $1,273 | $35,520 | $1,050 | $34,470 |
| 2015 | $720 | $35,520 | $1,050 | $34,470 |
| 2014 | $720 | $35,520 | $1,050 | $34,470 |
Source: Public Records
Map