143 Osage Rd Urbana, MO 65767
Estimated Value: $155,404 - $404,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,400
Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Osage Rd, Urbana, MO 65767 and is currently estimated at $261,135, approximately $186 per square foot. 143 Osage Rd is a home with nearby schools including Skyline Elementary School, Skyline Middle, and Skyline High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $647 | $15,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $602 | $15,030 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $594 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $555 | $13,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $555 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $524 | $12,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $525 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $518 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $518 | $11,940 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $492 | $12,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,480 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map