143 Paddleford Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated Value: $290,211 - $475,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,372
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Paddleford Dr, Rincon, GA 31326 and is currently estimated at $390,803, approximately $164 per square foot. 143 Paddleford Dr is a home located in Effingham County with nearby schools including South Effingham Elementary School, South Effingham Middle School, and South Effingham High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Williams Stephanie E
Bought by
Williams Stephanie E and Williams John
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Stephanie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,233 | $93,496 | $22,800 | $70,696 |
| 2024 | $3,233 | $102,204 | $22,800 | $79,404 |
| 2023 | $2,218 | $88,027 | $18,800 | $69,227 |
| 2022 | $2,719 | $85,227 | $16,000 | $69,227 |
| 2021 | $2,189 | $66,591 | $14,000 | $52,591 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $64,791 | $14,000 | $50,791 |
| 2019 | $1,992 | $60,522 | $14,000 | $46,522 |
| 2018 | $2,079 | $62,752 | $14,000 | $48,752 |
| 2017 | $2,036 | $60,799 | $14,000 | $46,799 |
| 2016 | $2,067 | $64,950 | $16,800 | $48,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $60,150 | $12,000 | $48,150 |
| 2014 | -- | $58,150 | $10,000 | $48,150 |
| 2013 | -- | $58,149 | $10,000 | $48,149 |
Source: Public Records
Map