143 Pearidge Rd Bostic, NC 28018
Estimated Value: $79,878 - $322,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,776
Sq Ft
$135/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Pearidge Rd, Bostic, NC 28018 and is currently estimated at $239,470, approximately $134 per square foot. 143 Pearidge Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sunshine Elementary School, East Rutherford Middle School, and East Rutherford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2024
Sold by
Mckinney Barbara F
Bought by
Mckinney Barbara F and Mckinney Tony
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mckinney Barbara F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mckinney Barbara F | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $102 | $7,600 | $6,000 | $1,600 |
| 2024 | $1 | $7,600 | $6,000 | $1,600 |
| 2023 | $62 | $7,600 | $6,000 | $1,600 |
| 2022 | $62 | $6,100 | $5,000 | $1,100 |
| 2021 | $60 | $6,100 | $5,000 | $1,100 |
| 2020 | $60 | $6,100 | $5,000 | $1,100 |
| 2019 | $52 | $6,100 | $5,000 | $1,100 |
| 2018 | $48 | $5,498 | $4,800 | $698 |
Source: Public Records
Map