143 Pendleton St Unit pickens Pickens, SC 29671
Estimated Value: $175,000 - $231,414
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,475
Sq Ft
$145/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Pendleton St Unit pickens, Pickens, SC 29671 and is currently estimated at $214,604, approximately $145 per square foot. 143 Pendleton St Unit pickens is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including Pickens Elementary School, Pickens Middle School, and Pickens High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Karen A
Bought by
Hargrave Kimberly and Simmons Kindall Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 26, 2015
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Bought by
Johnson Karen A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 11, 2014
Sold by
Campbell Billy L and Campbell Sandra
Bought by
Hsbc Bank Usa National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2005
Sold by
Campbell Billy L
Bought by
Campbell Billy L and Campbell Sandra
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,100
Interest Rate
9.35%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargrave Kimberly | $90,000 | None Available | |
| Johnson Karen A | $37,000 | -- | |
| Hsbc Bank Usa National Association | $20,000 | -- | |
| Campbell Billy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Campbell Billy L | $71,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $622 | $4,140 | $740 | $3,400 |
| 2024 | $622 | $3,600 | $640 | $2,960 |
| 2023 | $547 | $3,600 | $640 | $2,960 |
| 2022 | $540 | $3,600 | $640 | $2,960 |
| 2021 | $1,495 | $5,400 | $960 | $4,440 |
| 2020 | $1,364 | $5,020 | $580 | $4,440 |
| 2019 | $1,335 | $5,020 | $580 | $4,440 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $4,430 | $570 | $3,860 |
| 2017 | $1,193 | $4,430 | $570 | $3,860 |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $4,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2008 | -- | $2,990 | $340 | $2,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map