143 Pine St Williamstown, NJ 08094
Estimated Value: $297,887 - $326,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,197
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Pine St, Williamstown, NJ 08094 and is currently estimated at $314,972, approximately $263 per square foot. 143 Pine St is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Williamstown High School, St. Mary School, and Finest of the Wheat Christian.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Omrod Sandra L
Bought by
Mohr Robert
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Powell Ernest F and Powell Ruth
Bought by
Omrod Sandra L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$102,000
Interest Rate
5.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2002
Sold by
Powell Frederick C and Powell Ernest F
Bought by
Powell Ernest F and Powell Ruth
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 1995
Sold by
Powell Evelyn F
Bought by
Powell Ernest F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mohr Robert | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Mohr Robert | $130,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Omrod Sandra L | $127,500 | -- | |
| Powell Ernest F | -- | -- | |
| Powell Ernest F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Omrod Sandra L | $102,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,910 | $188,700 | $54,600 | $134,100 |
| 2024 | $6,859 | $188,700 | $54,600 | $134,100 |
| 2023 | $6,859 | $188,700 | $54,600 | $134,100 |
| 2022 | $6,827 | $188,700 | $54,600 | $134,100 |
| 2021 | $6,871 | $188,700 | $54,600 | $134,100 |
| 2020 | $6,863 | $188,700 | $54,600 | $134,100 |
| 2019 | $6,822 | $188,700 | $54,600 | $134,100 |
| 2018 | $6,710 | $188,700 | $54,600 | $134,100 |
| 2017 | $6,716 | $189,600 | $51,900 | $137,700 |
| 2016 | $6,630 | $189,600 | $51,900 | $137,700 |
| 2015 | $6,441 | $189,600 | $51,900 | $137,700 |
| 2014 | $6,253 | $189,600 | $51,900 | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map