143 Primrose St Fall River, MA 02720
Highlands-Fall River NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $343,000 - $427,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,126
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Primrose St, Fall River, MA 02720 and is currently estimated at $395,620, approximately $351 per square foot. 143 Primrose St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Spencer Borden Elementary School, Morton Middle School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Levrault Leo R and Levrault Gertrude
Bought by
Zmuda Thaddeus S and Morgado Manuela
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$131,920
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zmuda Thaddeus S | $164,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Zmuda Thaddeus S | $113,000 | |
| Closed | Zmuda Thaddeus S | $120,000 | |
| Closed | Zmuda Thaddeus S | $131,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,899 | $340,500 | $132,100 | $208,400 |
| 2024 | $3,687 | $320,900 | $127,000 | $193,900 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $304,400 | $114,100 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $3,343 | $264,900 | $105,600 | $159,300 |
| 2021 | $3,387 | $244,900 | $99,700 | $145,200 |
| 2020 | $3,189 | $220,700 | $96,000 | $124,700 |
| 2019 | $3,151 | $216,100 | $96,000 | $120,100 |
| 2018 | $3,050 | $208,600 | $96,000 | $112,600 |
| 2017 | $2,894 | $206,700 | $96,000 | $110,700 |
| 2016 | $2,741 | $201,100 | $96,000 | $105,100 |
| 2015 | $2,541 | $194,300 | $89,800 | $104,500 |
| 2014 | $2,444 | $194,300 | $89,800 | $104,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map