143 Royal St Chicopee, MA 01020
Fairview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $570,000 - $593,000
6
Beds
5
Baths
3,296
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Royal St, Chicopee, MA 01020 and is currently estimated at $585,255, approximately $177 per square foot. 143 Royal St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowie Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee Comprehensive High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2024
Sold by
Thompson Richard W and Newrez Llc
Bought by
Northeast Asset Mgmt Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,900
Outstanding Balance
$333,044
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$252,211
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2007
Sold by
Berthiaume Natalie and Berthiaume A R
Bought by
Thompson Donna and Thompson Richard W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.18%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Northeast Asset Mgmt Llc | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Northeast Asset Mgmt Llc | $320,000 | None Available | |
| Thompson Donna | $350,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Donna R | $350,000 | -- | |
| Thompson Donna | $350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Northeast Asset Mgmt Llc | $338,900 | |
| Closed | Northeast Asset Mgmt Llc | $338,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Donna R | $283,329 | |
| Previous Owner | Thompson Donna | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,378 | $420,700 | $116,600 | $304,100 |
| 2024 | $6,060 | $410,600 | $114,400 | $296,200 |
| 2023 | $5,736 | $378,600 | $104,100 | $274,500 |
| 2022 | $5,732 | $337,400 | $90,400 | $247,000 |
| 2021 | $5,519 | $313,400 | $82,200 | $231,200 |
| 2020 | $5,306 | $303,900 | $84,500 | $219,400 |
| 2019 | $5,246 | $292,100 | $84,500 | $207,600 |
| 2018 | $5,293 | $289,100 | $80,400 | $208,700 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $288,700 | $73,700 | $215,000 |
| 2016 | $4,980 | $294,500 | $73,700 | $220,800 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $278,300 | $73,700 | $204,600 |
| 2014 | $2,191 | $278,300 | $73,700 | $204,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map