143 S Fields Cir Chapel Hill, NC 27516
Estimated Value: $636,269 - $668,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,058
Sq Ft
$318/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 S Fields Cir, Chapel Hill, NC 27516 and is currently estimated at $655,317, approximately $318 per square foot. 143 S Fields Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Morris Grove Elementary School, McDougle Middle School, and Chapel Hill High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2015
Sold by
Zhang Zhen and Liu Peng
Bought by
Donnell James Chester O and Donnell Amanda Teresa O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,982
Outstanding Balance
$256,986
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,331
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2001
Sold by
Carroll Realty & Construction Company
Bought by
Zhang Zhen and Liu Peng
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$208,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donnell James Chester O | $359,500 | None Available | |
| Zhang Zhen | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Donnell James Chester O | $327,982 | |
| Previous Owner | Zhang Zhen | $208,000 | |
| Closed | Zhang Zhen | $26,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,019 | $649,700 | $300,000 | $349,700 |
| 2024 | $6,686 | $387,200 | $130,000 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $6,573 | $387,200 | $130,000 | $257,200 |
| 2022 | $6,499 | $387,200 | $130,000 | $257,200 |
| 2021 | $6,451 | $387,200 | $130,000 | $257,200 |
| 2020 | $6,363 | $367,300 | $130,000 | $237,300 |
| 2018 | $6,255 | $367,300 | $130,000 | $237,300 |
| 2017 | $5,954 | $367,300 | $130,000 | $237,300 |
| 2016 | $5,954 | $348,920 | $79,037 | $269,883 |
| 2015 | $5,954 | $348,920 | $79,037 | $269,883 |
| 2014 | $5,914 | $348,920 | $79,037 | $269,883 |
Source: Public Records
Map