143 Sage Hen Dr Salmon, ID 83467
Estimated Value: $81,010 - $560,000
Studio
--
Bath
512
Sq Ft
$564/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Sage Hen Dr, Salmon, ID 83467 and is currently estimated at $289,003, approximately $564 per square foot. 143 Sage Hen Dr is a home located in Lemhi County with nearby schools including Salmon Pioneer Primary School and Salmon Jr./Sr. High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2020
Sold by
Mozer Charles A
Bought by
Mozer Charles A and Charles A Mozzer Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mozer Charles A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $20,345 | $14,708 | $5,637 |
| 2024 | $45 | $20,345 | $14,708 | $5,637 |
| 2023 | $18 | $12,264 | $8,302 | $3,962 |
| 2022 | $23 | $12,264 | $8,302 | $3,962 |
| 2021 | $33 | $12,264 | $8,302 | $3,962 |
| 2020 | $31 | $10,923 | $6,961 | $3,962 |
| 2019 | $30 | $10,923 | $6,961 | $3,962 |
| 2018 | $28 | $9,705 | $7,483 | $2,222 |
| 2017 | $29 | $9,705 | $7,483 | $2,222 |
| 2016 | $30 | $9,705 | $7,483 | $2,222 |
| 2013 | $29 | $9,705 | $7,483 | $2,222 |
| 2011 | $28 | $10,023 | $7,483 | $2,540 |
Source: Public Records
Map