143 Scenic Valley Loop Maumelle, AR 72113
Estimated Value: $397,642 - $462,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,840
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Scenic Valley Loop, Maumelle, AR 72113 and is currently estimated at $434,411, approximately $152 per square foot. 143 Scenic Valley Loop is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Crystal Hill Elementary School, Maumelle Middle School, and Maumelle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Horton Builders Inc
Bought by
Horn Damien and Horn Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$38,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,196
Interest Rate
6.4%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$432,215
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2005
Sold by
Maumelle Valley Llc
Bought by
Horton Builders Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horn Damien | $310,000 | Realty Title | |
| Horton Builders Inc | $45,000 | Realty Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horn Damien | $38,000 | |
| Open | Horn Damien | $180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $68,769 | $9,400 | $59,369 |
| 2024 | $3,417 | $68,769 | $9,400 | $59,369 |
| 2023 | $3,417 | $68,769 | $9,400 | $59,369 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $68,769 | $9,400 | $59,369 |
| 2021 | $3,417 | $54,320 | $9,100 | $45,220 |
| 2020 | $3,042 | $54,320 | $9,100 | $45,220 |
| 2019 | $3,042 | $54,320 | $9,100 | $45,220 |
| 2018 | $3,067 | $54,320 | $9,100 | $45,220 |
| 2017 | $3,067 | $54,320 | $9,100 | $45,220 |
| 2016 | $3,497 | $55,590 | $8,200 | $47,390 |
| 2015 | $3,497 | $55,590 | $8,200 | $47,390 |
| 2014 | $3,497 | $55,590 | $8,200 | $47,390 |
Source: Public Records
Map