143 Snake Den Rd Ringwood, NJ 07456
Estimated Value: $323,945 - $489,000
Studio
--
Bath
839
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 143 Snake Den Rd, Ringwood, NJ 07456 and is currently estimated at $401,986, approximately $479 per square foot. 143 Snake Den Rd is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Peter Cooper Elementary School, Eleanor G. Hewitt Intermediate School, and Martin J. Ryerson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,299 | $151,300 | $93,200 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $5,840 | $151,300 | $93,200 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $5,999 | $151,300 | $93,200 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $5,919 | $151,300 | $93,200 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $5,852 | $151,300 | $93,200 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $5,758 | $151,300 | $93,200 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $5,659 | $151,300 | $93,200 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $5,530 | $151,300 | $93,200 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $5,223 | $151,300 | $93,200 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | $5,070 | $151,300 | $93,200 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | $4,890 | $151,300 | $93,200 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map