NOT LISTED FOR SALE

143 Springbrook Rd Pulaski, NY 13142

Estimated Value: $123,000 - $328,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,056 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 11, 2012

Last sale price $55,000 $52 Per Sq Ft

Est. 271% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,366 / mo

60 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot
  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Eat-In Country Kitchen

About This Home

As of May 2012

CUTE AS A BUTTON IS THIS RANCH STYLE DOUBLEWIDE WITH ADDITIONS ON 5 ACRES JUST OUTSIDE VILLAGE OF PULASKI.HUGE 800 SFT. DETACHED GARAGE.THERE IS A TOOL AND A STORAGE SHED AS WELL. CIRCULAR DRIVE WAY AND SOME LANDSCAPING ALREADY DONE. PRICED UNDER ASSEST VALUE, AND SOLD " AS IS". SPACIOUS LIVINGROOM WITH WOODSTOVE, OPEN TO KITCHEN, AND MASTERBEDROOM WITH BIG BATH AND BRANDNEW TUB. CHECK IT OUT!!! PRICED TO SELL!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Birgit Kleinschmidt

Listing by 1st Carriage House Realty License #10311203420 Listed on: 12/03/2011

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,661

Year Built

  • Built in 1990

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Wooded Lot

Parking

  • 1 Car Detached Garage
  • Gravel Driveway

Home Design

  • Poured Concrete
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,056 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 355089-049-000-0001-016-100-0000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,661

Year Built

Built in 1990

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1990
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Directions: TAKE RT 11 FROM PULASKI TO CANNING FACTORY RD. ON LEFT, TAKE RIGHT ON SPRINGBROOK RD.
  • Architectural Style: Mobile Home
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • Flooring: Carpet, Linoleum, Varies, Vinyl
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Country Kitchen, Other, See Remarks, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Mobile Home
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Water Heater, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Refrigerator
  • Basement: None
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 5.0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Deck, Gravel Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Poured
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Pulaski Academy and Central
  • Middle Or Junior School: Other - See Remarks

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 355089-049-000-0001-016-100-0000
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2661.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 10, 2023
Sold by
Williams Sherri L and Wall William F
Bought by
Williams Sherri L and Wall William F
Current Estimated Value
$203,958

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 3, 2011
Closed on
Apr 11, 2012
Sold by
Scott Amber and Kowalowski Amber Scott
Bought by
Dall John J and Dall Charlotte
Seller's Agent
Birgit Kleinschmidt
1st Carriage House Realty
List Price
$59,900
Sold Price
$55,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,900
-8.18%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.81%
Original Mortgage
$44,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,641
Interest Rate
3.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$200,317

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2007
Sold by
Scott Amber L
Bought by
Scott Lynn H

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2005
Sold by
Shampine Jimmie A and Shampine Tammy S
Bought by
Scott Amber L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 1993
Sold by
Payment Plans Inc
Bought by
Shampine Jimmie A and Shampine Tammy S

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 26, 1992

Williams Sherri L -- None Available
Dall John J $55,000 Chicago Eric
Scott Lynn H -- None Available
Scott Amber L $39,000 None Available
Shampine Jimmie A $45,000 --
-- $55,478 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Dall John J $44,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/11/2012 05/11/12 Sold $55,000 -8.2% $52 / Sq Ft
02/01/2012 02/01/12 Pending -- -- --
12/03/2011 12/03/11 For Sale $59,900 -- $57 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,342 $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
2024 $3,343 $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
2023 $3,495 $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
2022 $3,427 $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
2021 $3,413 $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
2020 $3,508 $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
2019 $3,410 $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
2018 $3,410 $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
2017 $3,373 $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
2016 $3,320 $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
2015 -- $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
2014 -- $70,252 $25,025 $45,227
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S264111

Central New York Information Services

APN: 355089-049-000-0001-016-001-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.